Monday, July 11, 2005

fear the pregnant lady

In the middle of the night (about 2 or 3), I woke up to go to the bathroom. When I went I thought for sure I heard some little kid laughing. I didn't think much of it so I went back to bed.
This morning I wake up and go to the washroom again. And again I heard it.*hehehehe*. I am thinking what the.. So I go downstairs to switch a load of laundry and while I was walking down the stairs I hear the laughing again .. *hehehehehe*.. What the? .. I am starting to get a little freaked out by this point I look over to laundry room where it sounded like it came from and I heard.. *nope hahahah.. try again* !! Sheeeiiittt!!! I nearly crap myself and right at that time there is this spooky happy music .. *la la la la la* CHRIST!

It was at that point I noticed that the music was coming from the computer room and I started to recognize it. It was a toddler game that harley plays all the time on the computer. I happened to left it running the night before without coming back downstairs to turn it off. It just didn't help because we just watched "Hide and Seek" the night before. I was thinking maybe I was starting to become schizo.

On the way to taking Harland to his babysitters this morning and I was making a left turn on to Albert Street from 2nd Ave N. There was this truck behind me honking. At first I didn't think he was honking at me because I was waiting from the oncoming traffic to pass... and then he honks again. What the fuck? I was thinking... I continue onto albert street and the truck behind me peels past.. At this point Leanne starts yelling and giving him the finger "FUCKING ASSHOLE" she yells. The guy slows down and comes back to leanne at the side of the car while driving down albert. Leanne starts yelling again "YOU FUCKER!!" .. he yells back "Why don't you learn how to drive" and she yells back "GET OVER IT!!" .. he pulls ahead again with this look of shock on his face. I said to her after the ordeal.. all I was saying to myself was "don't get out of the car, don't get out of the car". And she says ..Yeah .. I'm sorry I shouldn't have put ourselves in danger like that.. and I said shit no! it wasn't us in danger! .. I was saying that for HIS benefit because I knew she would have lost it on him. I have learned a valuable lesson with leanne in the past where, you just don't piss her off if she is pregnant.

Listened to:
Megadeth - The System Has Failed

Watched:
Freaks & Geeks - episode 9: we've got spirit

4 comments:

Maria said...

Holy Crap!

Reading that makes me hope that Wendy NEVER gets pregnant.

If mild-mannered Leanne can get like that when she's pregnant, can you imagine Wendy if she was!!

It scares me to even think about it. It really really scares me.

Anonymous said...

Just make sure she always gets it in the bum-bum!

Maria said...

Shhhhhh,

Us nice girls don't talk about such vulgar things like that!

Kinda tee-hee about sex said...

Vulgar...vulva...

Vulgar...VULVA! wink wink