Saturday, August 13, 2016

Came across this and realized that it is still out there in the web. Seeing if it still works.

Thursday, August 01, 2013

Another year

Another year has passed. Thought I would post on this it's because I can. 


The big thing that happened this year for us was that we went for a family trip to Edmonton. Had a blast. Best family vacation we had hands down. Left on sun July 14th and stayed there till July 21.  Good solid week of good times. 

I am going to maybe try posting on here again since I kinda regret not doing it. It was like my diary of sorts. And now I don't really have anything noted for the last 3 years.    Wow where does the time go. Maybe if I find something of interest or remember something on a particular day I can add it. 

From now on I'm gonna assume that everything will be added from my phone since it is "handy". 

If you thought my spelling and grammar was bad before. It can only get better with the phone.   Har har har 

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Long time

Yup. It was a long time. Now got it on my phone. Let's see if I can get this party started again

Saturday, November 05, 2011

What the....

Holy Crap!
I forgot I have a blog page!

Sunday, April 18, 2010

The cyclone returns...

Yesterday, Bushwakker released the new Cyclone (to celebrate the 100th (well 98th).. anniversary of the Regina Cyclone of 1912) to a limit of only 50 6-pack cases being sold (1 case per person) Thinking that there would be a line up, I went with my buddy early to line up. He calls me up from being at the location already at around 9am and I asked him how many people where there. "Hmmm... hold on.. let me count.. .... ... 1"

Unbelievable!!! There was no one there to line up. Even when I got there to meet him at around 10am (they opened at 11), there as still no one. Except for maybe a couple of other people who were still waiting in their car since there wasn't really a line up. We thought there would have been more of a craze for it. This is probably the most strongest beverage that Bushwakker have made in their history. Ah... to the people who didn't get any. Your loss man.

Also in our adventures, I got an Actual Lungbutter coffee mug made for work. Thank-you Torchy!!

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Just Like Mom

Are you ready to feel sick? .. Then watch this. I remember this show, but I don't remember him being that creepy. Different time. .. and I thought Richard Dawson was bad.



Thanks to Tony for pointing this one out.

Friday, April 16, 2010

Hey there brother!

I'm watching Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution.